Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 5

Slough - Cippenham
via Chalvey
  • Slough Bus Station

    29th Oct 2022 onwards

    UPDATE Due to the fire at Slough Bus Station, until further notice services 2 and 15 will depart from Brunel Way( from Monday 28th November these services will no longer serve Brunel Way, please make your way to Wellington Street Stop Y opposite Library) Service 5 will depart from Queensmere stop D on Wellington Street. Services 702/703 towards Windsor & Bracknell will stop at Queensmere Stop G instead of Slough Bus Station. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

  • Reduced service on route 5

    Today 05:00 - 18:30

    Due to a staff shortage on the 5 service, the following departures have been cancelled. 1630 From Slough 1716 From Cippenham Green We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5
Slough, Wellington Street 05:57 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Windmill Road 06:01 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:07 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Chalvey, Grove Academy 06:04 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:11 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Telford Drive, ASDA 06:11 06:44 07:09 07:46 08:20 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Eltham Ave, Philbye Mews 06:15 06:48 07:13 07:51 08:25 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Cippenham, Harrison Way 06:21 06:54 07:19 07:58 08:32 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
St Andrews Church 06:24 06:57 07:22 08:01 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Cippenham, Green 06:29 07:02 07:27 08:08 08:42 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares