Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 194

Bracknell Bus Station - Camberley Town Centre
via Great Hollands, Crowthorne, Sandhurst, Owlsmoor, The Meadows, some weekday journeys extend to Frimley & Farnborough
  • Edgbarrow School Bus Stops

    8th - 22nd Feb 2024

    Due to roadworks these stops will not be in use.

    Please use Iron Duke stops instead.

    Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194Service 194
Bracknell Bus Station 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:00 19:45 20:32 21:32 22:32
Great Hollands Square 05:59 06:30 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:01 16:27 17:01 17:41 18:25 19:09 19:54 20:40 21:40 22:40
Brookers Row 06:08 06:39 07:20 07:56 08:25 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:11 16:38 17:12 17:51 18:35 19:17 20:02 20:48 21:48 22:48
Crowthorne High Street 06:09 06:40 07:22 07:58 08:27 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:12 16:39 17:13 17:52 18:36 19:18 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49
Edgbarrow School 06:12 06:43 07:25 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:49 16:16 16:43 17:16 17:55 18:39 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51
The New Inn 06:15 06:46 07:29 08:06 08:35 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:52 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:59 18:42 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rackstraws 06:18 06:49 07:33 08:11 08:39 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:24 16:51 17:24 18:03 18:46 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:57
Owlsmoor (Yeovil Road) 06:21 06:52 07:38 08:16 08:43 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:01 16:28 16:55 17:27 18:06 18:49 19:30 20:15
The Meadows 06:28 07:00 07:47 08:24 08:51 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:10 16:36 17:03 17:35 18:13 18:56 19:37 20:21
Camberley Railway Station 06:35 07:08 07:57 08:33 09:01 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:03 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:19 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:21 19:04 19:44
Frimley, Station 08:12 12:11 16:01 17:25
Farnborough Sixth Form College 08:16 12:14 16:04 17:28
Farnborough Station 08:22 12:17 16:09 17:32
Farnborough College 08:27 12:21 16:14 17:37
Farnborough, Kingsmead 08:31 12:25 16:18 17:40

The times shown for "Major Stops" are for the fixed "Timing Point" stops, which regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated only and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares