Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 151, 151A

Bracknell Bus Station - Wokingham Town Centre
via Binfield
  • Boltons Lane Bus Stops

    19th Feb 2024 - 20th Mar 2024

    Due to roadworks these stops will not be in use, Passengers are advised to use Lammas Mead bus stops.

    We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 151AService 151Service 151Service 151Service 151
Bracknell Bus Station 07:30 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45
Jocks Lane 07:35 10:05 12:21 14:36 16:51
Binfield, Crossroads 07:45 10:14 12:30 14:45 17:00
Bean Oak Road Shops 07:55 10:22 12:38 14:53 17:09
Ashridge Shops 07:57
Wokingham, Broad Street 08:05 10:26 12:43 14:59 17:15
Emmbrook School 08:13
Wokingham Station Interchange 08:18 10:28 12:45 15:01 17:17

The times shown for "Major Stops" are for the fixed "Timing Point" stops, which regulate the service. These are the stops drivers will wait at if the bus arrives ahead of time. The times shown for all other stops are estimated only and drivers will not wait if arriving earlier. For all stops, please aim to arrive at your stop around 5 minutes before the time shown.

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares